Sign Up Log In · Feedback




Want to play? Get in touch!

Join Our League

Welcome to Pequannock 

Little League

"Little League Baseball", "Little League", and "LL" are registered Trademarks of Little League Baseball, Inc. Williamsport, PA 17701, and are used in this website for identification only

We are updating our new website daily.  We thank you for your patience and appreciate any feedback.


2017 All Stars
Click here for Schedules:  
Friday, 6/23-Girls 10s-4 PLR-8 at PLR
Saturday, 6/24-Girls 10s-9 Clifton-6, Boys 10s-6 vs Wayne2-5

Mon, 6/26-Boys 50/70 vs Clifton at Clifton-Mt Prospect 5:30pm, Boys 10s vs PLR at Wayne-Dotterwich 6:00pm, Girls 12s vs Ringwood/Wanaque at Ringwood-Stonetown 6:00pm, Boys 12s vs Wayne at Clifton-Surgent 8:00pm

Tuesday, 6/27-Girls 12s vs TBD Ringwood-Stonetown 6:00pm, Girls 10s vs Ringwood at PLR-Don Jenkins, Boys 10s vs Clifton National at Wayne-Dotterwich 8:00pm

Wednesday, 6/28-Boys 50/70 vs Clifton at Clifton-Mt Prospect 5:30pm, Girls 10s vs TriBoro at Wanaque-Back Beach 7:00pmBoys 10s vs Elmwood Park at Wayne-Dotterwich 8:00pm, Boys 12s vs Clifton National at Clifton-Surgent 8:00pm


2017 Regular Season Champions
Girls Juniors
District Champions

Boys Majors
1st place Barnard Construction Co (DellaPorta)
2nd place Pequannock Volunteer Fire Dept. Co. 1/Laura Bellini, Weichert Realtors (Lyon)
Tournament Champions Barnard Construction Co (DellaPorta)

Girls Majors
1st place Hair 2 Dye 4 (Sujkowski)
2nd place Anthony Franco's Pizza (Banya)
Tournament Champions Linda D'Amico's Academy of Dance (Zahner) 

Boys Upper Minors
1st place LA Design & Construction/Stop & Shop (Foti)
2nd place AJ's Pizza/R&L Electric (Zuccala)\
Tournament Champions LA Design & Construction/Stop & Shop (Foti)

Girls Upper Minors
1st place PBA Local #172 (Arnold)
2nd place Allen Chimney (Inglis)
Tournament Champions Allen Chimney (Inglis)

Boys Lower Minors
1st place Shoprite of Lincoln Park/Columbia Bank (Bruh)
2nd place Pequannock Unico/Ametis Pizza (Visscher)
3rd place Scanlon Funeral Home/Little Falls Trophy & Engraving (Killion)

Girls Lower Minors
1st place Lawn Doctor (Vasilenko)
2nd place Spa 23 Fitness and Lifestyle (Holzli)

2017 Playoff Schedule

Boys Upper Minors

Mon, 6/12 5:30pm- 2-AJ's Pizza/R&L Electric (Zuccala) vs 1-LA Design & Construction/Stop & Shop(Foti) WP2


Girls Upper Minors

Mon, 6/12 5:30pm-Finals -Allen Chimney (Inglis) at 1-PBA Local #172 WP3


Save the Date-End of the Season Party and Awards Presentation

Monday, June 12th at WP1 (Rain Date Tuesday, June 13th) - More details to come including times

Awards will be presented to:

Boys Majors-1st and 2nd place and Tournament Champions, Girls Majors-1st and 2nd place and Tournament Champions-trophies to be awarded immediately following the game

Boys Upper Minors-1st and 2nd place and Tournament Champions, Girls Upper Minors-1st and 2nd place and Tournament Champions-trophies to be awarded immediately following the game

Boys Lower Minors-1st, 2nd, and 3rd place, Girls Lower Minors-1st and 2nd place

Boys & Girls Upper and Lower International-Participation Medals to all teams.

Thank you to our Spring 2017 Sponsors
American Legion Post #450     Go Ahead Repairs     Huntington Learning Center American Legion Post #242 Barnard Construction Company Re/Max Success Real Estate Pequannock Volunteer Fire Dept. #1 Laura Bellini, Realtor - Weichert Realtors Hero's Salute Awards Co. Anthony Franco's Pizza Knights of Columbus Hair 2 Dye 4 Linda D'Amico's Academy of Dance Jones Hardware Symbol Simon Thunder Fitness Wayne Pediatric Dental Care - Dr. Bryan Johnson Dr. Falduto Pequannock Valley Rotary LA Design & Construction Stop & Shop Supermarkets     Rentals Unlimited, Inc. AJ's Pizza R & L Electric Tom D's Construction Quikteks Crestmont Toyota/Volkswagon Skynet Wireless Group PBA Local #172 Allen Chimney ShopRite of Lincoln Park Columbia Savings Bank Pompton Pharmacy Dicks Sporting Goods Scanlon Funeral Home Little falls Trophy & Engraving, Inc. The Dunn Group JEMRealty Group Pequannock Township Coalition Spano & Son General Contracting Pequannock Unico     Ametis Pizza     Lawn Doctor Spa 23 Fitness and Lifestyle Skynet Wireless Group Big Moose Grooming Ghirardi Construction The Dunn Group Curly's Ice Cream North Jersey Premier Plumbing Portrait Recording Studios One Sound Choice Atlantic Stewardship Bank Sons of the American Legion Post #450 Evergreen Lawn Maintenance Kearny Bank


Little League Player Pledge

I trust in God
I love my country
And will respect its laws
I will play fair
And strive to win
But win or lose
I will always do my best

Little League Parent/Volunteer Pledge

I will teach all children to play fair and do their best.

I will positively support all managers, coaches, and players.

I will respect the decision of the umpires.

I will praise a good effort despite the outcome of the game.


Bat Information

Please read about the bat rules using this link.  The rules are changing for 2018.  It is important to review before buying a bat.

Little League Bat Rules


General Membership Meetings

Next Meeting:  TBA

All members are welcome


Our Mailing Address is PO Box 364, Pequannock NJ 07440 


Recent Announcements


Send Your Feedback