Sign Up Log In · Feedback



All Stars

2018

Important Links:

Peq Snack Stand Schedule 6/28-7/7

Baseball District Tournament Schedules

Softball District Tournament Schedules

Field Locations

Peq LL Practice Grid

Section Tournament Sites and Dates-TBA


All Stars Links


Forms for Parents

Important Dates:

Teams will be announced as follows:

6/9-Softball 12s

6/10-Baseball 12s

6/10-Baseball 11s

6/10-Baseball 10s

6/12-Softball 10s

TBA-Baseball Juniors


Tournament dates-tentative

Baseball Juniors-6/27-7/10

Baseball 12s-6/25-7/10

Baseball 11s-7/9-7/19

Baseball 10s-7/1-7/13

Softball 12s-6/23-6/29

Softball 10s-6/29-7/6


Coaches will need to attend a district Affidavit Meeting with all completed paperwork and a Rules meeting, which your assistant coaches should attend as well.

Rules Meeting:  6/18 7:30pm Clifton

Affidavits: Varies by team


2018 All Stars Schedules and Results


Friday, 6/22

Baseball 12s Pool Play vs Elmwood Park 6:00pm at Dotterwich Field, Wayne-won 12-2

Softball 10s Pool Play vs Lakeland 6:00pm at Back Beach Field, Wanaque -won 15-0

Softball 12s Double Elimination vs Lakeland8:00pm at Back Beach, Wanaque-won 15-0

Saturday, 6/23

Softball 10s Pool Play vs Clifton 2:00pm at Back Beach Field, Wanaque-won 22-1

Softball 12s Double Elimination vs PLR 3:00pm Anderson Field, Bloomingdale-won 15-0

Sunday, 6/24

Baseball 12s Pool Play vs Wayne1 11:00am at Joe Grill Field, Pompton Lakes-won 9-8

Monday, 6/25

Baseball 12s Pool Play vs Clifton National 8:00pm at Joe Grill Field, Pompton Lakes-won  5-1

Tuesday, 6/26

Softball 10s Pool Play vs PLR 6:00pm at Back Beach Field, Wanaque-won 23-6

Softball 12s Double Elimination vs TriBoro 6:00pm at Anderson Field, Bloomingdale-won 20-0
Baseball 12s Pool Play vs Clifton American 8:00pm at Mt. Prospect Field, Clifton-won 15-1
Baseball 10s Pool Play vs Tri Boro 8:00pm at Anderson Field, Bloomingdale-won 2-0

Wednesday, 6/27

Baseball 10s Pool Play vs Wayne2 6:00pm at Dotterwich Field, Wayne L 2-6
Baseball Jrs Pool Play vs Ringwood 7:00pm at Borough Field, Ringwood W 11-10

Thursday, 6/28
Baseball 10s Pool Play vs Wanaque 6:00pm at Dotterwich Field, Wayne W 19-3
Softball 12s District 2 Finals vs Lakeland 8:00pm Anderson Field, Bloomingdale W 13-0
Baseball 12s Double Elimination vs West Milford 8:00pm WP1 W 1-0

Friday, 6/29
Baseball Jrs Pool Play vs TriBoro 6:00pm at home at HV7 L 11-1
Baseball 10s Pool Play vs West Milford 6:00pm at Dotterwich Field, Wayne W 18-0
Softball 10s Double Elimination vs Clifton 8:00pm Main Memorial, Clifton W 17-0

Saturday, 6/30
Baseball 10s Pool Play vs Ringwood 12:00pm at Anderson Field, Bloomingdale W 8-0
Softball 10s Double Elimination vs Lakeland 4:00pm Main Memorial, Clifton W 16-1
Monday, 7/2
Baseball 12s Double Elimination vs PLR 6:00pm WP1 L 3-2
Baseball Jrs Pool Play vs PLR 6:00pm at Joe Grill Field, Pompton Lakes L 17-5
Tuesday, 7/3
Baseball 12s Double Elimination vs Wayne 1 8:00pm WP1 W 9-1
Softball 12s Section 1 tourney vs Hanover 7:00pm Main Memorial Field, Clifton L 9-6
Baseball 10s Double Elim vs Elmwood Park 8:00pm at Dotterwich Field, Wayne W 13-2

Thursday, 7/5
Baseball 12s Double Elimination vs West Milford 6:00pm WP1 W 5-0
Softball 10s District 2 Finals vs Lakeland 8:00pm Main Memorial Field, Clifton W 11-0
Softball 12s Section 1 tourney vs Bergenfield 8:00pm Main Memorial Field, Clifton W 11-1
Baseball Jrs Double Elimination vs PLR 6:00pm Joe Grill Field, Pompton Lakes L 16-4
Friday, 7/6
Baseball 12s Double Elimination vs PLR 7:00pm WP1 L 7-3
Softball 12s Section 1 tourney vs Hanover 7:00pm Main Memorial Field, Clifton W 15-4
Saturday, 7/7
Baseball 10s Double Elimination vs PLR 11:00am at Dotterwich Field, Wayne L 7-6
Baseball Jrs Double Elimination vs Ringwood 11:00am Joe Grill Field, Pompton Lakes L 14-6
Softball 12s Section 1 FINALS vs Hanover 4:00pm Main Memorial Field, Clifton W 6-4

Monday, 7/9
Softball 10s Section 1 tourney vs Washington Twsp Par Troy East LL L 10-4

Baseball 10s Double Elimination vs Triboro 8:00pm at Dotterwich Field, Wayne W 3-1

Tuesday, 7/10
Baseball 10s Double Elim vs Triboro 8:00pm at Dotterwich Field, Wayne W 12-2

Wednesday, 7/11
Softball 12s NJ State tourney vs Elmora 6:00pm at West Deptford LL, 100 Grove Street, Thorofare, New Jersey W 3-1
Softball 10s Section 1 tourney vs Washington Township 6:00pm at Par Troy East LL, Eileen Court, Parsippany L 11-9
Baseball 10s District Double Elim vs Wayne 2 7:00pm at Dotterwich Field, Wayne L 4-3



Send Your Feedback